Parish Staff

Associate Priests

  • The Rev. Judy Gay, Priest Associate
  • The Rev. Dr. Robert K. Massie, Priest Associate
  • The Rev. Michele Torres, Priest Associate
  • The Rev. Dr. Katie Pakos Rimer, Priest Associate 
  • The Rev. Dr. James Weiss, Priest Associate
  • The Rev. Dr. Karen Montagno, Priest Associate
  • The Revs. Jed Mannis, Pat Zifcak & Kate Layzer, Ministers for Outdoor Church

Vestry 

  • Sylvia Weston, Sr. Warden    
  • Sarah Forrester, Jr. Warden 
  • Jules Bertaut, Clerk
  • Lucas Sanders, Treasurer 
  • Susan Harris, Asst. Treasurer     
  • Matthew Abbate '17
  • Andrew Rohm '17
  • Leah Giles '17    
  • Marian King '18 
  • Olivia Hamilton '18 
  • Tom Tufts '18 
  • Sarah Borgatti '19
  • Sam Perlo-Freeman '19
  • Betsy Zeldin '19

Worship

  • The Rev. Holly Antolini & Pat Michaels, Liturgy and Music
  • Susan Harris, Altar Guild
  • Nancy McArdle, Ushers
  • Yvette Verdieu, Chalice Bearer Director
  • Karen Sargent, Lectors, Readers, Intercessors, Acolytes, Lay Eucharistic Visitors
  • Marian King Youth Acolyte Trainer

NURTURE AND EDUCATION

  • The Rev. Eric Litman, Family fellowship groups, baptism preparation 
  • Liz McNerney, Church School - Lower Grades
  • Jules Bertaut, Church School - Upper Grades
  • Judy Gay, Sunday Morning Bible Study Group
  • Tom Tufts, Book Group & Education for Ministry 
  • The Rev. Holly Antolini, PRAXIS Bible study & Confirmation 

FELLOWSHIP

  • Karen Sargent, Webmaster
  • Kate Hornstein, Welcoming Committee
  • Andrew Rohm, 20's & 30's Group
  • Elaine Agard, Hospitality Committee
  • Judy Beers, Christmas Fair
  • Marian King, LGBT Fellowship

OUTREACH CONTACTS

  • John Frederick Bell, Helping Hand Food Pantry
  • Nancy McArdle, Missions Committee
  • Gail Doktor, The Outdoor Church of Cambridge
  • Tom Tufts, St James's Prison Ministry Committee and Partakers
  • Sylvia Weston & Nicholas Hayes, Greater Boston Interfaith Organization

STEWARDSHIP

  • Nicolas Hayes, Holy Currencies Committee
  • Lucas Sanders, Treasurer
  • John Irvine, Finance Committee & Assistant Treasurer
  • Susan Harris, Assistant Treasurer

REDEVELOPMENT

  • Jeff Zinsmeyer & Ric Dumont, Co-Chairs